Tslc Subheader
Scores, Standings & Schedules | The Soccer Learning Center Adult Soccer League
Home » Scores, Standings & Schedules

Scores, Standings & Schedules

Players and fans:  The new season of adult league soccer will begin soon.  Please check back here for our new schedule.  Questions? Please call Coach Alex Lalaoui at 201-920-8523.  

DATES/TIMES
LOCATION:
180 9TH ST JERSEY CITY NJ. 07302
8:15PM - 8:45PM
8:50PM - 9:20PM
9:25PM - 9:55PM
10PM - 10:30PM
10:35PM - 11:05PM
THURSDAY
9/14/17
WHITENING - 9
HC UNITED - 0

FC BARSENAL - 7
COSMOS - 1
RED &
FURIOUS FC - 7
JCFD - 2
INTERNATIONAL - 5
GORDINOS - 1
RAINBOW
COALITION - 6
STAR FIRES - 0
THURSDAY
9/21/17
HC UNITED - 7
COSMOS - 3
WHITENING - 13
FC BARSENAL - 0
GORDINOS - 7
JCFD - 2
RED &
FURIOUS FC - 7
RAINBOW COALITION - 0
INTERNATIONAL - 7
STAR FIRES - 0
THURSDAY
9/28/17
FC BARSENAL - 13
HC UNITED - 4
WHITENING - 3
GORDINOS - 5
RAINBOW COALITION - 4
JCFD - 0
RED &
FURIOUS FC - 4
INTERNATIONAL - 4
COSMOS - 4
STAR FIRES - 0
THURSDAY
10/5/17

HC UNITED - 8
JCFD - 4





FC BARSENAL - 0
RED &
FURIOUS FC - 6
WHITENING - 16
COSMOS - 4
RAINBOW COALITION - 4
INTERNATIONAL - 5
GORDINOS - 6
STAR FIRES - 0
THURSDAY
10/12/17


JCFD - 0
WHITENING - 7
COSMOS - 5
GORDINOS - 12
HC UNITED - 3
RAINBOW COALITION - 12
INTERNATIONAL - 1
FC BARSENAL - 7
RED &
FURIOUS FC - 7
STAR FIRES - 0
THURSDAY
10/19/17
PLAYOFFS - TOP 4 TEAMS
WILL ADVANCE TO SEMIFINALS
THE START DATE OF THE NEXT LEAGUE SEASON IS 10/26/17 - PRIORITY REGISTRATION GOES TO THE CURRENT TEAMS OF FALL SEASON - 2017
MATCH 1
---------------
5TH PLACE
RAINBOW COALITION
VS
8TH PLACE
COSMOS




MATCH 2
-------------
6TH PLACE
FC BARSENAL
VS
7TH PLACE
HC UNITED
MATCH 3
--------------
9TH PLACE
JFFD
VS
10TH PLACE
STAR FIRES




SEMIFINAL - 1
--------------------
2ND PLACE
WHITENING
VS
3RD PLACE
GORDINOS


SEMIFINAL - 2
--------------------
1ST PLACE
RED & FURIOUS FC
VS
4TH PLACE
INTERNATIONAL
THURSDAY
10/26/17
FINALS!
WINNING TEAMS FROM BOTH SEMIFINALS
1 & 2 WILL MEET AT THE FINAL.
DON'T FORGET TO CONFIRM YOUR TEAM SPACE FOR THE UPCOMING SEASON, STARTING 10/26/17
9TH PLACE
-----------------
LOSER MATCH 3
VS
LOSER MATCH 2








7TH PLA----------------
WINNER MATCH 3
VS
LOSER MATCH 1




5TH PLACE
---------------
WINNER MATCH 1
VS
WINNER MATCH 2




3RD PLACE
----------------
LOSER SEMIFINAL1
VS
LOSER SEMIFINAL2

FINAL!!!
-----------
WINNER SEMIFINAL1
VS
WINNER SEMIFINAL2

FALL CHAMPIONS, RUNNER UP & FEMALE/MALE MVP
AWARDS CEREMONY







STANDINGS
TEAMS
PTS
GP
W
L
T
GF
GA
GD
 
FIRST PLACERED & FURIOUS FC 13540131625
SECOND PLACEWHITENING12541048939
THIRD PLACEGORDINOS 125410311516
FOURTH PLACEINTERNATIONAL 10531122166
FIFTH PLACERAINBOW COALITION 95320261511
SIXTH PLACEFC BARSENAL 9532027252
SEVENTH PLACE HC UNITED 652302241- 19
EIGHTH PLACE COSMOS351401752- 25
NINTH PLACE JCFD 05050833- 25
TENTH PLACE STAR FIRES05050030- 30
2017
FALL ADULT
LEAGUE TEAMS
INTERNATIONAL - TWO TIMES CHAMPIONS
(2015 WINTER CHAMPS + WINTER 2016 )
RUNNER-UP = N/A
HC UNITED = 1TIME CHAMPIONS +
RED & FURIOUS FC = 15 TIMES CHAMPIONS ( LAST ONES: SUMMER+FALL I+FALL II OF 2016 VS CHANCHOS FC 10 TO 3 ON 12/22/16.
WINTER CHAMPS 2/23/17 ( RED & FRIOUS FC 3 - FC BARSENAL 2 / JENN + RAMON MVP )
+ 7 TIMES RUNNER-UP
4/13/17 CHAMPS = RED & FURIOUS FC 3 - FC WHITENING 2
15TH TITLE = CHAMPS 0N 6/8/17 = RED & FURIOUS FC 5 - FC BARSENAL 3 - MVP WENT TO CARLOS & JENNIFER CAMPISI FROM RED & FURIOUS FC
SELECT FC = 2 TIME CHAMPIONS + 2 TIMES RUNNER-UP
FC BARSENAL =15 TIMES
CHAMPIONS ( 15TH TITLE WAS THE SPRING OF 2016 ( FC FINAL Barsenal 6 - Gordinos 3 ) + 12 TIMES RUNNER-
LAST RUNNERUP = 6/8/17 LOST AGAINST RED & FURIOUS 3 TO 5 / ON 7/27TH/17 LOST AGAINST WHITENING 5 TO 1 & CASSANDRA WAS AWARDED MVP/ HOLDING TSLC RECORD! HIGHEST TITLES SIDE TO SIDE WITH RED & FURIOUS FC
HUDSON = 7 TIMES
CHAMPIONS AND 3 TIMES RUNNER UP
WHITENING = 2 TIMES CHAMPS ( LAST CHAMPIONSHIP TITLE ON 7/27TH/17 AGAINST FC BARSENAL 5 TO 1 & ANTHONY COLLETI FROM WHITENING AWARDED AN MVP) + 4 TIMES RUNNER-UP = N/A
4/13/17 RUNNER-UP VS RED & FURIOUS FC LOSING BY 2-3 + MVP'S JENN & DOM
GORDINOS = 1 RUNNER-UP/Spring 2016 ( Gordinos 3 - FC Barsenal 6 )

ORANGE
EMPIRES = 1 TIME RUNNER UP 2015
HOBOKEN HAMMERS
THE WARRIORS

THE UN

PAPD

ESSEX COUNTY CORRECTIONS



THE BLUTH BANANAS = 4 TIMES CHAMPS

THE WIRES

ARSENAL SC

CUTTLZ = 6 TIMES CHAMPIONS

FC CHANCHOS = 2 TIMES CHAMPS + 5 TIMES RUNNER-UP ( LAST ONES: 12/22/16 CHANCHOS 3-RED & FURIOUS FC 10

PAPD

GALACTICO FC = 5 TIMES CHAMPIONS

US NATIONAL ARMY
( PARTICIPATED WINTER 2015 )

ESSEX COUNTY CORRECTIONS ( PARTICIPATED WINTER 2013 )

LOS MATADORES

EMELEC FC

NJ STATE AUTO / JERSEY CITY.

STAR FIRES

RAINBOW COALITION
GALAXY UNITED